• Specific Committees have been formed for maintaining and utilizing physical academic and support facilities. Requirements for purchase are looked after by the Purchase Committee and then they are finally approved by the Finance Committee.
    • The Library Committee, Sports Committee and Building Committee supervise work related to library, sports complex and classrooms. The maintenance of computers is taken care of by the ICT Committee. The laboratory conditions and their upgradation are taken care of by the respective departments they belong to.

 

1

Internal Complaints Committee

2

Grivance Redressal Cell

GB

(1) Dr. Namita Chowdhury (Presiding Officer)

(2) Siuli Mandi

(3) Priyanka Roy

(4) Prasanta Kumar Das (NTS Member)

(5) Ramprasad Majhi (NTS Member)

(6) Paromita Banerjee (Lawyer Member)

(7) Soura Subhra Pandit (Student Member)

(8) Tanuja Mukherjee (Student Member)

(9) Bibhas Ghosh (Student Member)

TC

1. Dr. Dinesh Maity (Convener)

2. Md. Sariful Islam

3. Siuli Mandi

4. Subhasree Sana

5. Dr. Arkapratim Changdar

6. Dr. Shampa Dutta

7. Rakhi Dutta

8. Saikat Mallick

9. Monalisa Das Majhi (NTS Member)

3 Anti-Ragging Cell 4 Voter Awareness
GB

1. Md. Sariful Islam (Convener)

2. Dr. Bharat Chandra Dalui

3. Purabi Kundu

4. Dr.Goutam Nandi

5. Tanushree Dutta Roy

6. Koushik Sarkar

7. Rakesh Pal (NTS Member)

8. Soura Subhra Pandit (Student Member)

9. Tanuja Mukherjee (Student Member)

10.Supriyo Dey( Student Member)

TC

1.Parbati Kumar Banerjee (Chair Person)

2. Arpan Das (Convener)

3. Sadananda Haldar

4. Bankim Chandra Ghosh

5. Haru Mardi

6. Prakash Mandal

7. Sourav Majumdar

8. Tanmoy Bag (NTS Member)

5 RTI Cell 6 Anti Ragging Squad
TC

1. Rabi Ranjan Sen (Convener)

2. Utpal Das - Bursar

3. Tupur Banerjee

4. Dr. Bharat Chandra Dalui

5. Bankim Chandra Ghosh

6. Md. Sariful Islam

7. Dr. Goutam Nandi

8. Madhumita Sen

9. Dr. Moumita Poddar Rana

10. Debakinandan Majee

11. Siddhartha Majhi

12.Dr. Dayamoy Bisui

13. Subhajit Sanyal

14. Prasanta Kumar Das (NTS Member)

TC

1. Md. Sariful Islam - NCC Officer (Convener)

2. Smt. Siuli Mandi  (Asst. TC Secretary)

3. Purabi Kundu

4. Dr. Goutam Nandi

5. Tanushree Dutta Roy

6. Koushik Sarkar

7. Rakesh Pal (NTS Member)

8. Avijit Pal (NTS Member)

9. Soura Subhra Pandit Student Member

10. Bibash Ghosh Student Member

7 Gender Sensitisation & Gender Audit 8 Web-Site Designing
TC

1. Dr. Shampa Dutta (Convener)

2. Utpal Das IQAC Coordinator

3. Tupur Banerjee

4. Purabi Kundu

5. Indrani Roy

6. Subhasree Sana

7. Rakhi Dutta

8. Madhumita Ghosh

9. Chitrita Mandal

10. Baisakhi Modak

11. Chandrani Das

12. Kinkini Bhattacharya

13. Soma Mukherjee

14. Suraj Sarkar

15. Mousumi Sen Dutta (NTS Member)

TC

1. Dr.Sutanu Kumar Chandra (Convener)

2. Utpal Das (IQAC Coordinator)

3. Dr. Kedar Nath Mitra

4. Dr. Kanchan Jana

5. Dr. Bharat Chandra Dalui

6. Prosanta Barman

7. Indrani Ray

8. Taniya Chatterjee

9. Suraj Sarkar

10. Amalesh Mondal

11. Sumit Singh

12. Barun Mondal (NTS Member)

13. Soumya Prasad Raj (NTS Member)

14. Sakratis Chattopadhyay (NTS Member)

9 Mentor-Mentee Sub-Committee 10 Seminar & Workshop Committee
TC

1. Indrani Ray (Convenor)

2. Utpal Das (IQAC Coordinator)

3. Md Sariful Islam (T.C Secretary)

4. Dr. Arun Kumar Patra (Morning in Charge)

5. Rabi Ranjan Sen

6. Biswajit Mondal

7. Madhumita Ghosh

8. Koushik Sarkar

9. Deboprasad Goswami

10. Chitrita Mondal

11. All H O D

TC

1. Debakinandan Majee (Convener)

2. Utpal Das (IQAC Coordinator)    

3. Rabiranjan Sen

4. Dr. Goutam Nandi

5. Madhumita Sen

6. Prosanta Barman

7. Dr. Rajesh Chandra Mandal

8. Dulal Sarkar

9. Nirvik Banerjee

10. Suraj Sarkar

11. Chitrita Mandal

12. Sumit Singh

11 Library Committee 12 Admission Committee
TC

1. Subhajit Sanyal (Convener)

2. Subhasish Mandal

3. Priyanka Roy

4. Soumik Jash

5. Dr. Sanat Kumar Ghosh

6. Dr. Rajesh Chandra Mandal

7. Sk Shakeel

8. Dr. Anup Polley

9. Pompi Bhattacharya

10. Md Sariful Islam (T.C. Secretary)

11. Akash Biswas

12. Arijit Sarkar (NTS Member)

13. Kali Sankar Chakroborty (NTS Member)

14. Abantika Saha (NTS Member)

15. Prasanta Kr Das (NTS Member)

GB

1. Dr. Arun Kr. Patra (Convener)

2. Dr. Kanchan Jana

3. Dr. Sutanu Kr. Chandra

4. T.C. Secretary

5. Dr. Bharat Chandra Dalui

6. Dr. Dayamoy Bisui

7. Dr. Sanat Kumar Ghosh

8. Bankim Chandra Ghosh

9. Debakinandan Majee

10. Siuli Mandi

11. Asit Kumar Mondal (NTS Member)

12. Soumya Prasad Raj (NTS Member)

13.Sakratis Chattopadhyay (NTS Member)

14. Priyo Gopal Ghosh (NTS Member)

15. Milan Kr Pal (NTS Member)

16. Sumon Mondal (NTS Member)

17. Sourasubhra Pandit (Student Member)

13 Examination Committee 14 Routine Committee
TC

1. Dr. Nirmalendu Sarkar Principal

2. Dr. Arun Kr. Patra Morning-in-Charge

3. Md Sariful Islam T.C. Secretary

4. Exam-in-Charge

5. Exam-in-Charge

6. Exam-in-Charge

7. Asit Kumar Mondal - Head Clerk (Day)

8. Soumya Prasad Raj (NTS Member)

9. Jahar Mahila (NTS Member)

10. Miraj Rahaman Mondal (NTS Member)

11. Avijit Pal (NTS Member)

N.B. The Senior most Exam-in-Charge will act as Convener.

TC

1. Utpal Das IQAC Coordinator (Chairperson)

2. Dr. Saptarshi Biswas (Convener)

3. Dr. Arun Kr. Patra (Morning-in-Charge)

4. Md. Sariful IslamT.C.Secretary)

5. Dr. Sutanu Kumar Chandra

6. Dulal Sarkar

7. Madhumita Sen

8. Sk. Shakeel

9. Nirvik Banerjee

15 Prospectus Committee 16 Wall Magazine Committee
TC

1. Prosanta Barman (Convener)

2. Utpal Das IQAC Coordinator

3. Siuli Mandi T.C. Assistant Secretary

4. Dr. Arun Kr. Patra Morning-in-Charge

5. Indrani Ray

6. Dr. Rajesh Chandra Mandal

7. Madhumita Sen

8. Subhjit Sanyal

9. Arpan Das

10. Deboprasad Goswami

11. Dr. Dinesh Maity

12. Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhattacharya

13. Ranjita Nandey

14. Asit Kumar Mondal

TC

1. Rakhi Dutta (Convener)

2. Syed Abul Kadar

3. Siddhartha Majhi

4. Akash Biswas

5. Nirvik Banerjee

6. Dr. Anup Polley

7. Indrani Ray

8. Dr. Saptarshi Biswas

9. Sourav Majumdar

10. Billamongal Mukherjee

11. Tarasankar Chatterjee

12. Pompi Bhattacharya

17 Feedback Committee 18 Kanyashree Club
TC

1. Akash Biswas  (Convener)

2. Utpal Das (IQAC Coordinator)

3. Koushik Sarkar

4. Dr. Arkapratim Changdar

5. Arpan Das

6. Debakinandan Majee

7. Sk. Shakeel 

8. Deboprasad Goswami

9. Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhattacharya

10. Haru Mardi

11. Sadananda Haldar

12. Barun Mondal (NTS Member)

13. Arindam Dutta (NTS Member)

TC

1. Rakhi Dutta (Convener)

2. Dr. Moumita Poddar Rana

3. Dr. Shampa Dutta

4. Subhasree Sana

5. Arpita Pal

6. Taniya Chatterjee

7. Tanushree Ghosh

8. Chandrani Das

9. Barnali Mukherjee

10. Kinkini Bhattacharya

11. Sabina Yasmin

12. Soma Mukherjee

13. Sulagna Mukherjee

14. Tanushree Dutta Roy

15. Munmun Biswas

16. Monalisa Das Majhi (NTS Member)

19 Games and Sports Committee 20 Cultural Programme Committee
TC

1. Dulal Sarkar (Convener)

2. Utpal Das

3. Bankim Chandra Ghosh

4. Md. Sariful Islam

5. Priyanka Roy

6. Dr. Saptarshi Biswas

7. Siuli Mandi

8. Haru Mardi

9. Sadananda Haldar

10. Biswajit Mondal

11. Debdut Ghosh

12. Madhuchhanda Das

13. Toton Ghosh

14. Poulami Chtterjee

15. Saikat Mallick

16. Sayantan Hazra

17. Tanushree Dutta Roy 

18. Madhumita Sinha

19. Biswajit Das (NTS Member)

20. Prosenjit Mukherjee (NTS Member)

21. Brojesh Singh (NTS Member)

TC

1. Dr. Rajesh Chandra Mandal (Convener)

2. Utpal Das

3. Md. Sariful Islam

4. Priyanka Roy

5. Madhumita Sinha

6. Dr. Anup Polley

7. Prosanta Barman

8. Dulal Sarkar

9. Rakhi Dutta

10. Anup Polley

11. Baisakhi Modak

12. Billamongal Mukherjee

13. Chitrita Mandal

14. Pompi Bhattacharya

15. Poulami Chtterjee

16. Ranjita Nandey

17. Tarasankar Chatterjee

18. Suman Mondal (NTS Member)

21 Pay Fixation & Arrear Committee 22 Service Book Committee
TC

1. Dr. Moumita Poddar Rana (Convenor)

2. Utpal Das - Bursar

3. Akash Biswas

4. Debakinandan Majee

5. Sk. Shakeel 

6. Bankim Chandra Ghosh

7. Partha Kumar Modak (NTS Member)

8. Amarnath Das (NTS Member)

9. Surya Kanta Chakraborty (NTS Member)

TC

1. Utpal Das - Bursar(Convener)

2. Dr. Goutam Nandi

3. Debakinandan Majee

4. Akash Biswas

5. Siddhartha Majhi

6. Asit Kumar Mondal

7. Surya Kanta Chakraborty (NTS Member)

23 P.F. Sub Committee 24 Employment and Counselling Cell
TC

1. Subhasree Sana (Convener)

2. Utpal Das - Bursar

3. Sadananda Haldar

4. Akash Biswas

5. Moumita Poddar Rana

6. Asit Kumar Mondal

7. Amarnath Das (NTS Member)

TC

1. Siddhartha Majhi (Convener)

2. Dr. Joytipratim Roy Choudhury

3. Koushik Sarkar

4. Arpan Das

5. Dulal Sarkar

6. Dr. Moumita Poddar Rana

7. Deboprasad Goswami

8. Prakash Mandal

9. Baisakhi Modak

25 Students Welfare 26 Freeship and Scholarship
TC

1. Priyanka Roy (Convener)

2. Dr. Rajesh Chandra Mandal

3. Dr. Shampa Dutta

4. Dr. Dinesh Maity

5. Madhuchhanda Das

6. Billamongal Mukherjee

7. Chandrani Das

8. Sabina Yasmin    

9. Saikat Mandal       

10. Suvendu Pal 

11. Soma Mukherjee

12. Priyo Gopal Ghosh (NTS Member)

13. Arindam Dutta (NTS Member)

TC

1. Dr. Sanat Kumar Ghosh (Convener)

2. Dr. Bharat Chandra Dalui

3. Dr. Rajesh Chandra Mandal

4. Sadananda Haldar

5. Dr. Goutam Nandi

6. Haru Mardi

7. Rabindranath Chatterjee (NTS Member)

8. Arindam Dutta (NTS Member)

9. Milan Kumar Pal (NTS Member)

27 String (Editorial Board) 28 International Journal & Research Committee
TC

1. Dr. Jyotipratim Ray Chaudhuri (Chief Editor)

2. Indrani Ray (Editor)

3. Syed Abul Kadar

4. Arpan Das (Chief Editor)

5. Rakhi Dutta

6. Dr. Saptarshi Biswas

7. Dr. Arkapratim Changdar

8. Prakash Mandal

9. Tanmoy Basu

TC

1. Dr. Goutam Nandi (Convener)

2. Dr. Rajesh Chandra Mandal

3. Prosanta Barman

4. Dr. Dinesh Maity

5. Dr. Arkapratim Changdar

6. Dr. Moumita Poddar Rana

7. Siddhrtha Majhi

8. Tanmoy Basu 

9. Dulal Sarkar          

29 ICT Committee 30 Language CC Sub-Committee
TC

1. Dr. Bharat Chandra Dalui (Convener)

2. Utpal Das IQAC Convenor

3. Dr. Sutanu Kumar Chandra

4. Dr. Kanchan Jana

5. Dr. Goutam Nandi

6. Taniya Chatterjee

7. Bankim Chandra Ghosh

8. Sourav Majumdar

9. Suraj Sarkar

TC

1. Dulal Sarkar (Convenor)

2. Tarasankar Chatterjee

3. Deboprasad Goswami

4. Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhattacharya

5. Madhumita Ghosh

6. Pompi Bhattacharya

7. Tanushree Ghosh

31 Cell for Special Care for PWD 32 Repair & Purchase Committee
TC

1. Dr. Nirmalendu Sarkar Principal

2. Utpal Das IQAC Coordinator

3. Md Sariful Islam T.C. Secretary

4. Dr. Arun Kr. Patra Morning-in-Charge

5. Koushik Roy

6. Priyanka Mondal

7. Sanchita Mukherjee

GB

1. Prosanta Barman (Convener)

2. Utpal Das

3. Dr. Bharat Chandra Dalui

4. Bankim Chandra Ghosh

5. Dr. Dinesh Maity

6. Debakinandan Majee

7. Priyanka Roy

33 Academic & Administrative Audit Committee 34 Green Audit Committee
TC

1.Madhumita Sen (Convener)

2. Utpal Das (IQAC Coordinator & Bursar)  

3. Siddhartha Majhi

4. Sk. Shakeel

5. Prosanta Barman

6. Koushik Sarkar

TC

1. Dr. Arkapratim Changdar (Convener)

2. Subhasis Mandal

3. Haru Mardi

4. Sadananda Haldar

5. Dr. Dinesh Maity

6. Arup Mitra

7. Barnali Mukherjee

8. Chandan Banerjee

9. Madhuchhanda Das

10. Mita Roy Brahmachari

11. Nirvik Bnerjee

12. Rimpa Ghosh

13. Saikat Mandal

14. Sayantan Hazra   

15. Sulagna Mukherjee

16. Suvendu Pal 

17. Toton Ghosh

35 Vigyan Parishad 36 Data Management Committee
TC

1. Dr. Dinesh Maity (Convener)

2. Subhasish Mandal

3. Debakinandan Majee

4. Siddhartha Majhi

5. Dr. Shampa Dutta

6. Amalesh Mondal

7. Arup Mitra

8. Chandan Banerjee

9. Debdut Ghosh

10. Dr. Kedar Nath Mitra

11. Dr. Saptarshi Biswas

12. Kousik Sarkar

13. Poulami Chtterjee

14. Rimpa Ghosh

15. Sayantan Hazra

16. Sulagna Mukherjee

17. Subhasree Sana

18. Nemai Bhakta (NTS Member)

19. Prasanta Kumar Das (NTS Member)

TC

1. Sk. Shakeel (Convener)

2. Utpal Das IQAC Coordinator

3. Kousik Sarkar

4. Dr. Goutam Nandi

5. Dr. Moumita Poddar Rana

7. Kinkini Bhattacharya

8. Suraj Sarkar

9. Sumit Singh

10. Barun Mondal (NTS Member)

11. Soumya Prasad Raj (NTS Member)

37 NSS Committee & Rural Extension Program 38 NCC Committee
TC

1. Md. Sariful Islam (Convener)

2. Dr. Rajesh Chandra Mandal

3. Priyanka Roy

4. Utpal DasIQAC Coordinator

5. Dr. Arun Kr. Patra Morning-in-Charge

6. Arijit Sarkar (NTS Member)

7. Imran Sk (NTS Member)

TC

1. Md Sariful Islam (Convener)

2. Dulal Sarkar

3. Siuli Mandi

4. Subhasis Mandal

5. Kousik Sarkar

6. Haru Mardi 

7. Dr. Saptarshi Biswas

8. Anish Ali (NTS Member)

39 Multi-Gym Committee 40 ENVS Committee
TC

1. Nirvik Banerjee (Convener)

2. Pratul Banerjee (Trainer)

3. Md. Sariful Islam

4. Siuli Mandi

5. Chandan Banerjee

6. Mita Roy Brahmachari

7. Munmun Biswas

8. Rimpa Ghosh

9. Saikat Mallick

10. Subhasish Mandal

11. Brojesh Singh (NTS Member)

TC

1. Subhasish Mandal (Convenor)

2. Sadananda Haldar

3. Koushik Sarkar(Convenor)

4. Subhasree Sana

<